Cisco 8 Gbps Fibre Channel SFP

Transceiver

Cisco 8 Gbps Fibre Channel SFP

€12 EUR

Contact Us

The Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced SFP (SFP+), and X2 devices are hot-swappable transceivers. The transceivers plug into Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switch ports. They allow you to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.

You can use them with the MDS 9000 Family products

Cisco 8 Gbps Fibre Channel SFP

  • 8G SFP
  • 850nm Shortwave 
  • Model Number: 10-2418-01

WisetekMarket (1) Year Warranty covers parts and replacement.
This comes standard for all of our products, ensuring that you are well covered.